FREE SHIPPING over $70  Free shipping over $70
vitasave.ca

0

NOW Jojoba Oil, Pure
5/5 stars
Couldn't be happier with my order. Vitasave.ca always provides the best service!
Rating: 5 - 1 votes

NOW

NOW Jojoba Oil, Pure

118 ml (4 oz)

In stock

Product ID: NOW87717

Expiration: NA

Retail : $20.99

Vitasave: $16.99 (Save 19%)

All prices in CAD
secured site

Share and Get $10:

  • Description
  • Ingredients
  • Suggested Use
  • Reviews

NOW Jojoba Oil, Pure 

 

100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.NOW Solutions is the next step in the evolution of personal care products.

This comprehensive natural line encompasses anti-aging moisturizers and serums, bath and body gels, shampoos and conditioners, oral care, skin care, and essential oils, all of which are formulated with the finest functional ingredients from around the world.

NOW Solutions products avoid harsh chemicals and synthetic ingredients in all of our formulations, to provide a more natural product line. Suggested Use: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.

Benefits:

    • For Skin, Hair & Body
    • Multi-Purpose

Directions: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.

 

 
 
 
Supplement Facts

Servings Size: 1 Bottle

Serving per container: 4 oz
Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: Pure. Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Suggested Use: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.
Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.

Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.

 
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.

Your Cart

Total $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.