NOW Jojoba Oil, Pure, Expeller Pressed 118mL118 ml (4 oz)
NOW Jojoba Oil, Pure
Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.
NOW® Solutions does not test on animals.
Please recycle container.
- For Skin, Hair & Body
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil.